See also the Regional Best Tonkinese for 2019 - 2020 Season

Past National and Regional Winners (Archived)

Tonkinese Best of Breed Nationally for the 2019 - 2020 Show Season

Congratulations to all of our lovely Tonks !!!

 

 

Championship
Kitten
Premiership
Best

Best Tonkinese

Supersweet Oly's Oscar

GC, BWR, RW Supersweet Oly's Oscar
Champagne Mink Male
Br/Ow: Hisano Yamashita
Also
Best of Breed
Best Of Breed - Region 8
Best Champagne Mink
9th Best Cat in Region 8

Best Tonkinese Kitten

Wan_Lea Bond Girl Paris

GC, NW Wan-Lea Bond Girl Paris Carver
Platinum Mink Female
Br: Bob Dubit-Claire Dubit-Wanda Martin
Ow: Claire Dubit, Bob Dubit
Also
2nd Best of Breed - Region 7
Best Platinum Mink - Region 7
22th Best Kitten - Global
5th Best Kitten - Region 7

Best Tonkinese in Premiership

Seaflower's Silver Rose

GP, NW Seaflower's Silver Rose
Platinum Mink Neuter
Br/Ow: Deborah and Clinton Parker
Also
12th Best Premier - Global
2nd Best Premier - Region 1

 

2nd Best

2nd Best Tonkinese

Zanadu Black Panther

GC, RW, AG Zanadu Black Panther
Natural Solid Male
Br: Catherine McNeese-Eric White-Susan Gibson
Ow: Susan Gibson
Also
2nd Best of Breed
Best Of Breed - Region 1
Best Natural Solid
21st Best Cat in Region 1

2nd Best Tonkinese Kitten
Seaflower's Ryley

GC, RW Seaflower's Ryley
Champgne Mink Male
Br/Ow: Clinton and Deborah Parker
Also
Best of Breed - Region 7
2nd Best Champagen Mink
Best Champagne Mink Region 7
8th Best Kitten - Region 7

2nd Best Tonkinese in Premiership

Kiwendo Luke Sky Walker

GC, GP, NW Kiwendo Luke Sky Walker of Wan-Lea
Platinum Mink Neuter
Br: Karen Willis
Ow: Claire and Bob Dubit
Also
27th Best Premier - Global
10th Best Premier Region 7

3rd Best

3rd Best Tonkinese

Seaflower's Ryley

GC, RW Seaflower's Ryley
Champagne Mink Male
Br/Ow: Clinton and Deborah Parker
Also
3rd Best of Breed
Best Of Breed - Region 7
2nd Best Champagne Mink
Best Champagne Mink - Region 7
25th Best Cat in Region 7

3rd Best Tonkinese Kitten

Supersweet Oly's Oscar

GC, BWR, RW Supersweet Oly's Oscar
Champagne Mink Male
Br/Ow: Hisano Yamashita
Also
Best Of Breed - Region 8
Best Champagne Mink
Best Chamagne Mink - Region 8
3rd Best Kitten - Region 8

3rd Best Tonkinese in Premiership

Sazikatz Star Trekker

CH, GP, RW Sazikatz Star Trekker
Platinum Point Neuter
Br/Ow: Sheryl Zink
Also
6th Best Premier - Region 3

Tonkinese Best in Agility

>
Agility
2nd Best
3rd Best

AW Zanadu Black Panther
Ow: Susan Gibson

AW Wan-Lea Born Country
Ow: Donna Clas - Jane Barletta - Clair Dubit

CH QT-Tonks Every Move You Make
Ow: Diane, Harold, Tara Bourgeois

;

Tonkinese Best of Color

Championship
Kitten
Premiership
Blue Mink
Best

 


TBA Winner

CH QT-Tonks Blue Jean
Blue Mink Female
Br: Diane-Jacob Bourgeois - Laurie Holmes
Ow: Tara, Harold , Diane Bourgeois

 

2nd Best

 

Champagne Mink  
Best

TBA Winner

GC, BWR, RW Supersweet Oly's Oscar
Champagne Mink Male
Br/Ow: Hisano Yamashita
Also
Best of Breed
Best Of Breed - Region 8
Best Champagne Mink
9th Best Cat in Region 8

TBA Winner

GC, RW Seaflower's Ryley
Champagne Mink Male
Br/Ow: Clinton and Deborah Parker
Also
Best Of Breed - Region 7
2nd Best Champagne Mink
Best Champagne Mink - Region 7
25th Best Cat in Region 7

 

2nd Best

TBA Winner

GC, RW Seaflower's Ryley
Champagne Mink Male
Br/Ow: Clinton and Deborah Parker
Also
3rd Best of Breed
Best Of Breed - Region 7
2nd Best Champagne Mink
Best Champagne Mink - Region 7
25th Best Cat in Region 7

TBA Winner

GC, BWR, RW Supersweet Oly's Oscar
Champagne Mink Male
Br/Ow: Hisano Yamashita
Also
Best Of Breed - Region 8
Best Champagne Mink
9th Best Cat in Region 8

 

Natural Mink
Best

TBA Winner

GC Seaflower's Rhianna
Natural Mink Female
Br/Ow: Deborah and Clinton Parker
Also
2nd Best of Breed - Region 1

 

 

TBA Winner

GP, RW Seaflower's Angel-Of-Music
Natural Mink Spay
Br/Ow: Clingon and Deborah Parker
Also 9th Best Premier - Region 1

2nd Best

 

 

 

 

TBA Winner


CH, GP Maytime Shadows On The Moon
Natural Mink Spay
Br/Ow: Jane Smith

Platinum Mink
Best

TBA Winner


GC, RW QT-Tonks Moon Flower
Platinum Mink Female
Br/Ow: Diane, Harold, Tara Bourgeois
Also
3rd Best of Breed - Region 3
20th Best Cat - Region 3

TBA Winner

GC, NW Wan-Lea Bond Girl Paris Carver
Platinum Mink Female
Br: Bob Dubit-Claire Dubit-Wanda Martin
Ow: Claire Dubit, Bob Dubit
Also
2nd Best of Breed - Region 7
Best Platinum Mink - Region 7
22th Best Kitten - Global
5th Best Kitten - Region 7

TBA Winner

GP, NW Seaflower's Silver Rose
Platinum Mink Neuter
Br/Ow: DClinton - Deborah Parker
Also
12th Best Permier - Global
2nd Best Premier - Region 1

2nd Best

TBA Winner

GC, NW Wan-Lea Bond Girl Paris Carver
Platinum Mink Female
Br: Bob Dubit-Claire Dubit-Wanda Martin
Ow: Claire Dubit, Bob Dubit
Also
2nd Best of Breed - Region 7
Best Platinum Mink - Region 7
22th Best Kitten - Global
5th Best Kitten - Region 7

TBA Winner

CH, RW Vivatonk Vivacious Lady
Platinum Mink Female
Br/Ow: Linda - Carmen Martino
Also
11th Best Kitten - Region 5

TBA Winner

GC, GP, NW Kiwendo Luke Sky Walker of Wan-Lea
Platinum Mink Neuter
Br: Karen Willis
Ow: Claire and Bob Dubit
Also
27th Best Premier - Global
10th Best Premier Region 7

Blue Point
Best

 

 

 

 

TBA Winner

CH, GP, RW Maytime Firefly STV
Blue Point Spay
Br/Ow: Jane Smith

2nd Best

 

 

 

Champagne Point
Best

TBA Winner

GCD, RW Sazikatz Snow Bear
Platinum Point Male
BR: Sheryl Zink - Diane and Harold Bourgeois
Ow: Sheryl Zink

 

 

 

 

2nd Best

 

 

 

Natural Point
Best

 

 

TBA Winner

GP, RW B'SSA September Song
Natural Point Female
Br: Jane Barletta - Robert Hallead
Ow: Jane Barletta
Also 21th Best Premier - Region 1

TBA Winner

GP, RW B'SSA September Song
Natural Point Female
Br: Jane Barletta - Robert Hallead
Ow: Jane Barletta
Also 21th Best Premier - Region 1

2nd Best

 

 

 

Platinum Point
Best

 

 

TBA Winner

Vivatonk Cinderella
Platinum Point Female
Br: Linda Martino - Carmen Martino
Ow: Linda Martino

TBA Winner

CH, GP, RW Sazikatz Star Trekker
Platinum Point Neuter
Br/Ow: Sheryl Zink
Also 6th Best Premier - Region 3

2nd Best

 

 

TBA Winner

Seaflower's Northern Lights
Platinum Point Female
Br/Ow: Deborah and Clinton Parker

 

 

Blue Solid
Best

 

 

 

  2nd Best

 

 

 

Champagne Solid
Best

 

 

 

2nd Best

 

 

 

Natural Solid
Best

TBA Winner

GC, RW, AG Zanadu Black Panther
Natural Solid Male
Br: Catherine McNeese-Eric White-Susan Gibson
Ow: Susan Gibson
Also
2nd Best of Breed
Best Of Breed - Region 1
Best Natural Solid
21st Best Cat in Region 1

TBA Winner

GC, RW, AG Zanadu Black Panther
Natural Solid Male
Br: Catherine McNeese-Eric White-Susan Gibson
Ow: Susan Gibson
Also
2nd Best of Breed
Best Of Breed - Region 1
Best Natural Solid
21st Best Cat in Region 1

 

2nd Best

 

 

 

Platinum Solid
Best

 

 

 

2nd Best

 

 

 

 

Tonkinese Best of Breed for previous seasons (Archived)