Photos of the best and 2nd best of each competitive color class in Championship Tonkinese from the first Championship season in 1984-1985.
In the 2002-2003 show season, the points and solids were added as 2 new color classes in addition to the existing 4 mink color classes.

Best Minks , Best Points , Best Solids

Best Mink

 

Year

Blue Mink

Champagne Mink

Natural Mink

Platinum Mink

2015 - 2016

 

 

TBA Winner
Best Blue Mink


TBA Winner
Best Champagne Mink

TBA Honorable Mention
Best Natural Mink


TBA Winner
Best Platinum Mink

TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best Blue Mink

 

TBA Winner
2nd Best Champagne Mink


TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best Natural Mink

 

TBA Winner
2nd Best Platinum Mink

2014 - 2015

 

 

TBA Winner
Best Blue Mink


GC Minkitty's Blue Moon
Blue Mink Female
Br/Ow: Nancy Mikita

TBA Winner
Best Champagne Mink


GC, RW Kiwendo Chigger Bear

Champagne Mink Male
Br/Ow: Karen Willis

TBA Honorable Mention
Best Natural Mink



TBA Winner
Best Platinum Mink

GC, BW, RW Takrai Baby Bok Choy
Platinum Mink Female
Br/Ow: Lynn Jordan-Zollie Yavaraow

TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best Blue Mink

C Beau Chat Forever Blue
Blue Mink Female
Br/Ow: Bobbie Rubel

 

TBA Winner
2nd Best Champagne Mink


TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best Natural Mink

 

TBA Winner
2nd Best Platinum Mink

2013 - 2014

 

 

TBA Winner
Best Blue Mink

No Photo
GC B’ssa Casanova

Male
Br: Jane Barletta
Ow: Sue Robbins-Jane Barletta

TBA Winner
Best Champagne Mink
Wenlock Scandal of Dulcimer
GC, RW Wenlock Scandal of Dulcimer

Female
Br: John Hiemstra-Sue Robbins
Ow: Megan Hiemstra

TBA Honorable Mention
Best Natural Mink

CH B'ssa Courious George
Br/Ow: Jane Barletta

TBA Winner
Best Platinum Mink
Purrtek Riesling
GC, NW Purrtek Riesling

Male
Br: Beth Cassely
Ow: Beth Cassely-Jane Manly

TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best Blue Mink

CH Beau Chat Shine On U Crazy Diamond
Female
Br/Ow: Bobbie Rubel

TBA Winner
2nd Best Champagne Mink


GC Sandals Captain Kidd
Male
Br/Ow: Sandee-Dale Gilbert

TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best Natural Mink

CH Beau Chat Casingthewindnaturally
Female
Br/Ow: Bobbie Rubel

TBA Winner
2nd Best Platinum Mink
Pendragon Frosted Jewels
GC, RW Pendragon Frosted Jewels

Female
Br: Laurie-Ted Holmes
Ow: Laurie-Ted Holmes-D. Bourgeois

2012-2013

 

 

Best Champagne Mink

GC, RW Qt-Tonks Kit Kat
Champagen Mink Female
19th Best Cat Fulf Shore Region
Br: Harold-Diane Bourgeois
Ow: D. Bourgeois-J. Bourgeois

Best Natural Mink

GC, RW Qt-Tonks Tiny Dancer
Natural Mink Female
17th Best Cat Gulf Shore Region
Br:H-D Bourgeois-C-D Parker
Ow: Diane-Jacob Bourgeois

 

Platinum Mink

GC, BW, NW Purrtek Barolo
Platinum Mink Male
15th Best Cat Nationally
2nd Best Cat in Midwest Region
Br: Beth Cassely
Ow: Beth Cassely-Jane Manly

 

 

 

 

2nd Best Natural Mink

GC Wenlock Scoundrel of Treepaw
Natural Mink Male
Br: John Hiemstra-Sue Robbins
Ow: J. Wayne Crabtree

2nd Best Platinum Mink

GC, RW Qt-Tonks Crystal Lake
of Sazikatz
Platinum Mink Female
10th Best Cat Gulf Shore Region
Br: Harold-Diane Bourgeois

Ow: Sheryl Zink-D-H Bourgeois

 

2011-2012

Best Blue MinkMine Falls Maylea

GC Mine Falls Maylea
Br/Ow: Louis M. Frank

Best Champagne MinkVivatonk Galen of Telane

GC, RW Vivatonk Galen of Telane
Br: Linda-Carmen Martino
Ow: Elaine T. Philips

Best Natural MinkB'ssa Don Quixote

GC B'Ssa Don Quixote
Br/Ow: Jane Barletta

Platinum Mink

Qt-Tonks Hudson River

GC, RW Qt-Tonks Hudson River of Sazikatz
Br: Harold-Diane Bourgeois
Ow: Sherly Zink-Diane Bourgeois

 

2nd Best Champagne MinkQt-Tonks Velcro

GC, RW Qt-Tonks Velcro
Br: H-D Bourgeois- C.-D. Parker
Ow: Harold-Diane Bourgeois

 

2nd Best Platinum MinkChannelairLilac Lace

GC Channelaire Lilac Lace
BR/OW: Oneta C. Cox

2010-2011

Best Blue Mink

GC Beau Chat Nothing But Blue Skies
(BMM)
Br/Ow: Bobbie Rubel

Best Champagne Mink

GC Vivatonk Psyche (CMF)
Br/Ow: Linda-Carmen Martino

Best Natural Mink

GC Qt-Tonks Espresso (NMF)
Br/Ow: Harold-Diane Bourgeois

 

Best Platinum Mink

GC RW Kiwendo Lion Whisker (PMM)
Br/Ow: Karen Willis

2nd Best Champagne Mink

GC Qt-Tonks Velcro (CMM)
Br: H-D. Bourgeois-C-D. Parker
Ow: Harold-Diane Bourgeois

2nd Best Platinum Mink

GC RW Qt-Tonks Cashmere Mist (PMF)
Br: H-D. Bourgeois-S. Zink
Ow: Harold-Diane Bourgeois

2009-2010

 

Best Champagne Mink
QT-Tonks Veronica Lake


GC, RW QT-Tonks Veronica Lake (CMF)
18th Best Cat Gulf Show Region

Br/Ow: Harold-Diane Bourgeois

 

Best Natural Mink
B'ssa Pumpernickel


GC, RW B'ssa Pumpernickel (NMM)
5th Best Cat North Atlantic Region

Br: Sue A. Robbins-Jane Barletta
Ow: Jane Barletta

Best Platinum Mink
QT-Tonks Hudson River

GC, QT-Tonks Hudson River (PMM)
Br: Harold_Diane Bourgeois
Ow: Oneta C. Cox-Biane Bourgeois

2nd Best Champagne Mink
Minkitty's Miss Cindy Smudge

GC, RW Minkitty's Miss Cindy Smudge
18th Best Cat Great Lakes Region

Br/Ow: Nancy Mikita

No Photo

GC Sazikatz Perrier (PMM)
Br: P. Noble-K. Solimine-S. Zink

Ow: Sheryl A. Zink

2008-2009

Best Champagne Mink

 

Qt-Tonks Souther Belle

GC, RW QT-Tonks Southern Belle of Sazikatz
25th BEST CAT Gulf Shore
(CMF)
Br: Harold-Diane Bourgeois
Ow: Sheryl Zink

Best Natural Mink

Tonkinese
GC, RW B'ssa Super Chief (NMM)
19th BEST CAT North Atlantic

Br: Sue A. Robbins-Jane Barletta
Ow: Jane Barletta

Best Platinum Mink

Tonkinese
GC, RW Angelsheart Pan Dolce Vita (PMM)
22nd BEST CAT Northwest

Br: Peggy Schuetz-Debra Kanis
Ow: Peggy-Derryl Schuetz-Klovelace

2nd Best Champagne Mink
Tonkinese
GC QT-Tonks Isabelle (CMF)
Br/Ow: Harold-Diane Bourgeois

2nd Best Natural Mink
Tonkinese
GC Opurra Johnny Walker of Channelaire

(NMM)
Br: Sue A. Robbins
Ow: Oneta C. Cox

2nd Best Platinum Mink
Tonkinese
GC Cecchetti Vince Young
(PMM)
Br/Ow: Randy-Sheri Smalts
2007-2008

Best Champagne Mink
Tonkinese Cat
GC, BW, RW Wenlock Pavanne of Dulcimer (CMF)
3rd BEST CAT Great Lakes
Br: John Hiemstra
Ow: John-Megan Hiemstra

Best Natural Mink
Tonkinese Cat
GC Mine Falls Madoc (NMM)

Br/Ow: Louise M. Frank

 

Best Platinum Mink
Tonkinese Cat
GC, RW Purrtek's Winekooler (PMM)
13th BEST CAT Midwest
Br/Ow: Beth Cassely

2nd Best Champagne Mink
Tonkinese Kitten
GC Vivatonk Coco (CMF)

Br/Ow: Linda-Carmen Martino
2nd Best Natural Mink
Tonkinese Cat
GC Opurra Johnny Walker of Channelaire (NMM)

Br: Sue A. Robbins
Ow: Neta Cox

2nd Best Platinum Mink

Sazikatz Ring Leader
GC, RW Sazikatz Ring Leader (PMM)
15th BEST CAT Gulf Shore
Br/Ow: Sheryl A. Zink

2006-2007

Best Champagne Mink

Tonkinese Photo
GC, RW Vivatonk Truffle Double Trouble
(CMM)
14th BEST CAT South West
Br/Ow: Linda-Carmen Martino

Best Platinum Mink
Same as 2nd Best of Breed

2nd Best Champagne Mink
Tonkinese Photo
GC Vitrina Lissandra Xemante (CMF)
Br/Ow: Valori Vig Trantanella
2005-2006

Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
GC, RW Pendragon's Avalon Mist (CMM)
9th BEST CAT Northwest

Br: Barbara McClendon-Wm Ohman
Ow: Laurie-Lisa Holmes-Wm Ohman

Best Platinum Mink
Best Minks
GC, RW Pendragon Tommy Thompson Jr (PMM)
9th BEST CAT Gulf Shore
Br: Laurie Holmes-Wm Ohman
Ow: L. Holmes-Wm Ohman-R-S. Smalts

2nd Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
GC, RW Gulfcats Surfer Dude (CMM)
24th BEST CAT Gulf Shore
Br/Ow: Paul-Toni Huff
2nd Best Platinum Mink
Best Minks
GC, RW Celestecats Tiffany Rose (PMF)
18th BEST CAT South West
Br: Celeste Yarnall
Ow: S-D. Gilbert-Celeste Yarnall
2004-2005

Best Champagne Mink
GC Debutonks Princess Lani of B'ssa (CMF)

Br: Virginia-Rett Harris
Ow: Jane Barletta-Andy Barletta

Best Natural Mink
GC Beau Chat A Labor-Of-Love (NMM)
Br/Ow: Bobbie Rubel

Best Platinum Mink
Same as Best of Breed

2nd Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
CH Angelsheart Coral Reef of Syoboko (CMF)
Br: P-D. Schuetz-K. Lovelace
Ow: Masumi Okumura
2nd Best Natural Mink
GC Seaflower's Raven (NMF)
Br/Ow: Clinton-Deborah Parker
2nd Best Platinum Mink
Same as 3rd Best of Breed
2003-2004
Best Blue Mink
GC Kasskats Blue Interlude (BMF)
Br/Ow: Beth Cassely
Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
GC Angelsheart Windsor Storm (CMM)

Br/Ow: P-D. Schuetz-K. Lovelace

Best Natural Mink

Best Minks

GC Spielzeit Schutzangel of Maricole (NMF)
Br: Fran - Bruce Nickerson
Ow: Diana-Michael Hiltibran

Best Platinum Mink
Same as Best of Breed

2nd Best Platinum Mink
Same as 2nd Best of Breed

2002-2003

Best Blue Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © J Child All Rights Reserved
GC Spielzeit Anna Magdalena (BMF)
Br: Fran - Bruce Nickerson
/ Ow: Mary Rhyne-Fran Nickerson

Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Chanan All Rights Reserved
GC, RW Karessence Allure (CMF)
South West 11th Best Cat
Br/Ow: Karen - Ann White - Mark Campbell

Best Natural Mink
Best Minks
GC Beau Chat Kakui (NMM)
Br/Ow: Bobbie Rubel
Best Platinum Mink
Same as Best of Breed

2nd Best Platinum Mink
Same as 2nd Best of Breed

2nd Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Carmen All Rights Reserved
GC, RW VivaTonk Tilde (CMF)
South West 18th Best Cat
Br/Ow: Linda - Carmen Martino
2001-2002
Best Blue Mink
Best Minks
GC Beau Chat I'm A Cool Blue Dude  (BMM)
Br/Ow: Bobbie Rubel

Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
GC Lawest Amalee of Sedona Az (CMF)
Br: Linda - Carmen Martino / Ow: Jane F. Manly

Best Natural Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Johnson All Rights Reserved
GC Lovnpaws Good Grief Sally Brown (NMF)
Br/Ow: Carol-Kristin-Eric Lovgren
Best Platinum Mink
Same as Best of Breed

 

2nd Best  Champagne Mink
Best Minks

GC Kiwendo Sonsi Carmel (CMF)
Br/Ow: Karen Willis

2nd Best Platinum Mink
Same as 2nd Best of Breed
2000-2001
Best Blue Mink
GC, RW Purrtek's Ms'Sapphire (BMF)
Br/Ow: B Cassely - L K Chocholousek 
 

 

Best Champagne Mink
Same as 2nd Best of Breed
 

 

Best Natural Mink
Best Minks
GC Shanfoo's Brown Betty-Jane (NMF)
Br/Ow: Norma Sharon Roy 
Best Platinum Mink
Same as Best of Breed

 

2nd Best Blue Mink
GC Lovnpaws Luv'n Larry of Zebadiah  (BMM)
Br: E-C-K Lovgren / Ow: A-IHealy - C Lovgren
2nd Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Vickie All Rights Reserved
GC Gulfcats Stormy Weather (CMM)
Br: T Huff - C Lovgren / Ow: T-P Huff
2nd Best Platinum Mink
Same as
3nd Best of Breed
1999-2000
Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
GC, RW Wenlock Intrigue (CMM)
Great Lakes 15th Best
Br/Ow: John Hiemstra 
Best Platinum Mink
Same as Best of Breed

2nd Best Platinum Mink
Same as 2nd Best of Breed

2nd Best
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Tetsu All Rights Reserved
GC, RW Kipkat Cesaria (CMF)
Great Lakes 17th Best
Br/Ow: Kip & Bonnie Smith
1998-99
Best Blue Mink
GC Tinkatonks Gianni (BMM)
Br/Ow: John Ryley & David Agular
Best  Champagne Mink
same as 3rd Best of Breed  

 

Best Platinum Mink
Same as Best of Breed

 

2nd Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Tetsu All Rights Reserved
GC Kiwendo Sesame Crisp (CMF)
Br/Ow: Karen Willis
2nd Best Platinum Mink
Same as 2nd Best of Breed
1997-98
Best Blue Mink
GC Vonkaiser Wicked Game (BMF)
Br/Ow: Lynda Kaiser 
 

 

Best  Champagne Mink
same as 3rd Best of Breed
 

 

Best Natural Mink
Best Minks
GC Shanfoo's Brown Betty-Jane (NMF)
Br/Ow: Norma Sharon Roy 

 

Best Platinum Mink
Same as Best of Breed

 

2nd Best Blue Mink
Best Minks

GC Spielzeit Pixel (BMF)
Br/Ow: Fran & Bruce Nickerson

2nd Best Champagne Mink

Best Minks
Image Copyright © Chanon All Rights Reserved

GC, RW Pineypaws Smidgen (CMM)
Gulf Shore 25th Best
Br: Eric & Carol Lovgren & Larry & Carol Grove
/ Ow: Carol & Larry Grove
2nd Best Natural Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Tetsa All Rights Reserved
GC Spielzeit Danke Schoen (NMM)
Br: Fran Nickerson 
Ow: Fran & Bruce Nikerson
2nd Best Platinum Mink
Same as 2nd Best of Breed
1996-97
Best Blue Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Chanan All Rights Reserved
GC Spielzeit Erin Go Blau (BMF)
Br/Ow: Fran & Bruce Nickerson 
Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Chanan All Rights Reserved
GC, RW Vanwin Forevr Krystal of Karessence (CMF)
Southwest 17th Best
Br: Carney, Winters, Hodge, & Cutler 
/ Ow: Karen & Anne White & Mark Campbell 

 

Best Natural Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Tetsa All Rights Reserved
GC Spielzeit Tosca (NMF)
Br/Ow: Fran & Bruce Nickerson 
Best Platinum Mink
Same as Best of Breed

 

2nd Best Blue Mink
Best Minks
GC Netsuke Demi (BMF)
Br/Ow: Ron & Carol Mackay
2nd Best Champagne Mink
GC Shanfoo Shampagne of Sultans (CMF)
Br: Norma & Sharon Roy / Ow: Nancy Sullivan
2nd Best Natural Mink
GC, GP Kipkat Dusky Domino (NMS)
Br/Ow: Kip & Bonnie Smith
2nd Best Platinum Mink
Same as 2nd Best of Breed
1995-96
Best Blue Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Howard All Rights Reserved
GC Spielzeit Abend (BMF)
Br/Ow: Fran & Bruce Nikerson 
Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Chanan All Rights Reserved
GC Sonham's Fairy Godchild (CMF)
Br: Ann Sanson & Catharine Visser / Ow: Ann Sanson 

Best Natural Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Carl All Rights Reserved
GC Klassy's Truffles of Seaflower (NMF)
Br: Carol L. Gradick / Ow: Clinton & Deborah Parker  

Best Platinum Mink
Same as Best of Breed

 

2nd Best Blue Mink
GC Vonkaiser Lady Lexus (BMF)
Br/Ow: Lynda Kaiser

2nd Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Chanan All Rights Reserved
GC Vanwin Forevr Krystal of Karessence (CMF)
Br: Carney, Winters, Hodge, & Cutler
/ Ow: Karen & Anne White & Mark Campbell

2nd Best Natural Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Howard All Rights Reserved
GC Spielzeit Toblerone (NMF)
Br/Ow: Fran & Bruce Nickerson
2nd Best Platinum Mink
Same as 2nd Best of Breed
1994-95
Best  Blue Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Johnson All Rights Reserved
GC Spielzeit Rhapsodie (BMF)
Br/Ow: Fran & Bruce Nickerson 
Best Champagne Mink
GC, RW Cking Remember Me (CMM)
Great Lakes 24th Best
Br: Joan Bernstein & Carolyn Kingsley
/ Ow: Charles & Carolyn Kingsley 
 

 

Best Natural Mink
GC, PR Shanfoo's Shanalyn of Irlu (NMS)
Br: Norma & Sharon Roy / Ow: Mary Mulrennan 
 

 

Best Platinum Mink
Same as Best of Breed

 

2nd Best  Blue Mink
Best Minks
GC Pixelpoint Bluemoon Dream (BMM)
Br: R & B Honey & Donna Base / Ow: Donna Base
2nd Best  Champagne Mink
GC Lovnpaws Theadora Baer (CMF)
Br/Ow: Eric & Carol Lovgren

Best Minks

2nd Best Natural Mink
GC Spielzeit Fledermaus (NMF)
Br/Ow: Fran & Bruce Nickerson

2nd Best Platinum Mink
Same as 2nd Best of Breed
1993-94
Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Chanan All Rights Reserved
GC, RW Privatdancer Johnny M. 'Be Good' (CMM)
Southwest 19th Best
Br: Diane Lucette Wells
/ Ow: Diane Lucette Wells  & M. Troutman 
Best Natural Mink
GC Lovnpaws Shooting Star (NMM)
Br: Eric & Carol Lovgren & R. C. MacKay
/ Ow: Eric & Carol Lovgren 
 

 

 Best Platinum Mink
Same as Best of Breed

 

2nd Best Champagne Mink
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Carl All Rights Reserved
CG Klassy's Emerald Rose of Seaflower (CMF)
Br: Carole Gradick & Thomas McGuin
/ Ow: Deborah S. Stewart
2nd Best Natural Mink
CH Nierliche Elliott of Tinkatonks (NMM)
Br: Catharine E. Visser / Ow: David Agular & John Ryley
2nd Best Platinum Mink
Same as 2nd Best of Breed

Best Point

Year
Blue Point
Champagne Point
Natural Point
Platinum Point
2015-2016

Best Blue Point



Best Champagne Point

 


Best Natural Point



Best Platinum Point

2nd Best Blue Point

2nd Best Champagne Point


2nd Best Natural Point

 

2nd Best Platinum Point

2014-2015

Best Blue Point


Best Champagne Point

 

Best Natural Point

TBA Winner
Best Platinum Point


GC. RW, AW Wan-Lea Bond Girl
Honey Rider

Platinum Point Female
Br/Ow: Bob-Claire Dubit-Wanda Martin

2nd Best Blue Point

2nd Best Champagne Point

2nd Best Natural Point

2nd Best Platinum Point

2013-2014

TBA Honorable Mention
Best Blue Point

Qt-Tonks Blue Velvet of Pendragon
GC Qt-Tonks Blue Velvet of Pendragon
Br: Harold-Diane Bourgeois
Ow: Diane Bourgeois-Laurie Holmes

TBA Honorable Mention
Best Champagne Point
Takrai Bitsy

CH Takrai Bitsy
Female
Br/Ow: L. Jordan-Z. Yavarow

TBA Honorable Mention
Best Natural Point

Pendragon A Rockette Naturally
CH Pendragon A Rockette, Naturally
Female
BR Laurie-Lisa Holmes
Ow: Laurie-Ted Holmes-D. Bourgeois

TBA Winner
Best Platinum Point
Wan-Lea Bond Girl Vespurr
GC, BW, NW Wan-Lea Bond Girl Vespurr

Female
Br/Ow: Bob-Claire Dubit-Wanda Martin

No TBA Tonkinese Qualified

TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best Champagne Point

CH Ricela Pecan Delight
Female
Br/Ow: Richard - Elaine Kish

TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best Natural Point

CH Ricela's Kaytlyn
Female
Br/Ow: Richard-Elaine Kish

TBA Winner
2nd Best Platinum Point
Qt-Tonks_Midori of Pawdancer
GC Qt-Tonks Midori of Pawdancer

Female
Br: Harold-Diane Bourgeois
Ow: Kirk-Candilee Jackson

2012-2013

No Blue Point

No Champagne Point

No Natural Point

Best Platinum Point

GC, RW Vivatonk Cupids Beau of Wan-Lea
10th Best Cat Southern Region
Platinum Point Male
Br: Linda-Carmen Martino
Ow: W. Martin-K-J Bange-B.-C. Dubit

 

 

 

2nd Best Platinum Point

GC Maytime Zyrkalo Mira
Platinum Point Female

Br/Ow: Jane M. Smith

2011-2012

No Blue Point

Best Champagne Point

Qt-Tonks Rio Grane

GC, RW Qt-Tonks Rio Grande of Sazikatz
Br: Harold-Diane Bourgeois
Ow: Sheryl Zink

Best Natural Point

Wan-Lea Bond Girl Kissy Suz

GC Wan-Lea Bond Girl Kissy Suz
Br/Ow: Bob-Claire Dubit-Wanda Martin

Best Platinum Point

Purrtek Liqueur

GC, BW, RW Purrtek Liqueur
Br/Ow: Beth Cassely-Jane Manly

 

 

 

2nd Best Platinum Point

Amimao's Midori Sparkle

GC , RW Amimao's Midori Sparkle
Br/Ow: Chi Lee

2010-2011

Best Blue Point

GC Qt-Tonks Skye Sox of Meandra
(BPM)
Br: Harold-Diane Bourgeois
Ow: V-B. Hale-H-D. Bourgeois

Best Champange Point

GC RW Angelsheart Entheovita (CPM)
Br: Peggy Schuetz-Debra Kanis
Ow: Schuetz-Harrington-Lovelace

 

Best Platinum Point

GC BW NW Purrtek Shiraz (PPM)
Br/Ow: Beth Cassely

2nd Best Champagne Point

GC Matsuekitty Taro Jr. of Hisano (CPM)
Br: Matsue Sorano
Ow: Hisano Yamashita

 
2009-2010
 

Best Platinum Point

Purrtek Summer Wine of Cecchetti

GC, BW, NW Purrtek Summer Wine of Cecchetti
(PPM)

Br: Beth Cassely
Ow: Randy-Sheri Smalts

 

2nd Best Platinum Point

Pendragon Frosted Rose

GC Pendragon Frosted Rose (PPF)
BR/OW: Laurie-Lisa Holmes

2008-2009
Best Champagne Point
Tonkinese
GC, RW Pendragon Johnnys Snow Angel (CPF)
2nd BEST CAT Northwest
Br/Ow: Laurie-Lisa Holmes
 

Best Platinum Point
Tonkinese
GC, BW, RW Purrtek's Moscato (PPM)
CFA's 5th BEST CAT
BEST CAT Midwest

Br/Ow: Beth Cassely

 

 
2nd Best Platinum Point
Tonkinese
GC, RW Franklee Tangled Up In Blue (PPM)
6th BEST CAT Great Lakes

Br/Ow: Peggy Gyimesi
2007-2008

Best Champagne Point

Tonkinese Cat


GC, RW Kiwendo Lightnin Bug(CPM)

4th BEST CAT Gulf Shore
Br/Ow: Karen Willis

 

Best Platinum Poin

tTonkinese Cat
GC, RW Purrtek's Moscato (PPM)
5th BEST KITTEN Midwest
Br/Ow: Beth Cassely

 
2nd Best Platinum Point
Tonkinese Cat
GC Seaflower Rosita Tomsn of Pendragon (PPF)
Br: Clinton-Deborah Parker
Ow: Laurie-Lisa Holmes
2006-2007
 

Best Platinum Point
Same as Best of Breed

 
2nd Best Platinum Point
GC, RW Sazikatz Texas Beau (PPM)
18th BEST CAT Gulf Shore
Br/Ow: Sheryl A. Zink
2005-2006

Best Minks
GC, RW Angelsheart Sonat Shampane Serenade (CPF)
25td BEST CAT Nortdwest
Br: P-D. Schuetz-K. Lovelace
Ow: Debra Kanis-Peggy Schuetz

 

Best Platinum Point
Same as Best of Breed

 

2nd Best Champagne Point
Best Minks
GC Angelsheart Puget Winds of Syoboko (CPM)
Br: P-D. Schuetz-K. Lovelace
Ow: Peggy-Derryl Schuetz-M. Okumura
 
2nd Best Platinum Point
Best Minks
GC, RW Vivatonk Asta (PPF)
12td BEST KITTEN South West
12td BEST CAT South West
Br/Ow: Linda-Carmen Martino
2004-2005
Best Minks
GC Angelsheart Venus of Syoboko (BPF)
Br: P-D. Schuetz-K. Lovelace
Ow: Masumi Okumura
Best Minks
GC Angelsheart Topaz Winds of Syoboko (CPM)
Br: P-D. Schuetz-K. Lovelace
Ow: Peggy Schuetz-Masumi Okumura
 

Best Platinum Point
2nd Best of Breed

 

 

2nd Best Platinum Point
Best Minks

GC Seaflower's Little Rosebud (PPF)
Br/Ow: Clinton-Deborah Parker

2003-2004 *

 



Best Point
Best Minks
GC, RW Vivatonk Crystal Ball (PPF)

South West 11th BEST CAT
Br/Ow: Linda-Carmen Martino

2002-2003 *

Best Point
Best Minks
Image Copyright © Jim All Rights Reserved
GC, RW Yaxian Mohawk (CPM)
South West 14th Best Cat

Br/Ow: Nona Jurgens-Scott Cowling

 
2nd Best Point
Best Minks
GC Lovnpaws Kaspar Zegost (PPM)
Br/Ow: Carol-Kristin-Eric Lovgren

* Not given as seperate colors but given by basic coat pattern.

Best Solid

Year
Blue Solid
Champagne Solid
Natural Solid
Platinum Solid
2015-2016

Best Blue Solid

 

Best Champagne Solid

 

Best Natural Solid

TBA Winner
Best Platinum Solid

2nd Best Blue Solic

2nd Best Champagne Solid

 

 

Second Best Natural Solid

 

 

Second Best Platinum Solid


2014-2015

Best Blue Solid

 

TBA Winner
Best Champagne Solid

GC Calitonk R Reagan
Champagne Solid Female
Br: Beborah Kluka
Ow: Debbie Kluka-Linn Bell

 

Best Natural Solid

TBA Winner
Best Platinum Solid

GC, RW Balnamore Atlas of Sazikatz
Platinum Solid Male
Br: M Benham-Hutchins-D Bourgeois
Ow: Sheryl Zink
Also
Best of Breed Region 3
Best Platinum Solid

2nd Best Blue Solid

2nd Best Champagne Solid

 

Second Best Natural Solid

 

 

Second Best Platinum Solid


2013-2014

TBA Honorable Mention
Best Blue Solid
Thomtiki Mary Blue

CH Thomtiki Mary Blue
Female
Br/Ow: Don Thomas

TBA Honorable Mention
Best Champagne Solid

CH Vitrina Magnus Oolissy of Evita
Male
Br: Valori Vig Trantanella
Ow: V. Vig Trantanella-B. Tripp

TBA Honorable Mention
Best Natural Solid

GC Kiwendo's Lady Bronwyn of Pawdancer
Female
Br: Karen Willis
Ow: Candilee Jackson

TBA Winner
Best Platinum Solid
No Photo Available
GC Beau Chat I'vegottheworldonastring

Female
Br/Ow: Bobbie Rubel

No TBA Tonkinese Qualified

TBA Honorable Mention
2nd Best Champagne Solid

GC Qt-Tonks Butterfinger of Sazikatz
Female
Br: Harold-Diane Bourgeois
Ow: Sheryl A. Zink

 

TBA Honorable Mention
Second Best Natural Solid

 

CH Qt-Tonks Harmony of Sazikatz
Female
Br: Diane-Jacob Bourgeois
Ow: Sheryl Zink-Diane Bourgeois

TBA Honorable Mention
Second Best Platinum Solid

Balnamore Atlas of Sazikatz
Image Copywrite © Tetsu All Rights Reserved
CH Balnamore Atlas of Sazikatz

Male
Br: M. Benham-Hutchins-D. Bourgeois
Ow: Sheryl Zink

2012-2013

No Solids Shown in the 2012 - 2013 show season attained the required 200 points for a TBA award

No Solids Shown in the 2012 - 2013 show season attained the required 200 points for a TBA award

No Solids Shown in the 2012 - 2013 show season attained the required 200 points for a TBA award

No Solids Shown in the 2012 - 2013 show season attained the required 200 points for a TBA award

2011-2012

Best Champagne Solid

Qt-Tonks Heath

GC, RW Qt-Tonks Heath
Br/Ow: Harold-Diane Bourgeois

2010-2011

Best Natural Solid

GC Opurra's Papagena (NSF)
Br/Ow: Sue A. Robbins

2009-2010

Best Natural Solid

No Photo

GC Opurra's Papagena (NSF)
Br/OW: Sue A. Robbins

2nd Best Natural Solid

Beau Chat Only 1 Way to Rock

GC Beau Chat Only 1 Way to Rock (NSM)
Br/Ow: Bobbie Rubel

2008-2009

Best Platinum Solid
GC, RW Beau Chat The Son Also Rises
(PSM)
17th BEST CAT Southern
Br/Ow: Bobbie Rubel

2nd Best Platinum Solid
Tonkinese
GC Hisano's Fleur De Fleurs
(PSF)
Br: Hisano Yamashita
Ow: Hisano-Nobuhide Yamashita
2007-2008
Tonkinese Cat
GC, RW Matsuekitty Haiku Momo (PSF)

20th BEST CAT JAPAN
Br: Matsue Sorano
Ow: Hiroshi Nagai
2006-2007
Tonkinese Photo
GC
Celestecats True Blue Rose (BSF)
Br: Celeste Yarnall
Ow: S-D. Gilbert-Celeste Yarnall

Best Natural Solid
Tonkinese Photo
GC, RW Takrai Madagascar (NSF)

20th BEST CAT North Atlantic
Br: Lynn Jordan Yavarow
Ow: Nick-Lynn Yavarow

Tonkinese Photo
GC Beau Chat Only 1 Way To Rock
(NSM)
Br/Ow: Bobbie Rubel
2005-2006
GC Wenlock Jorja (CSF)
Br/Ow: John Hiemstra
Same as 3rd Best of Breed
Best Minks
GC Baikal Wings-Of-Gold (PSF)
Br/Ow: Debra Raynor-Brian Franks
2004-2005
Best Minks
GC Wyseyes Benjamin (BSM)
Br/Ow: Felicitie-Andrew Bell
Best Minks
GC Amimao's Alfa Romeo (CSM)

Br/Ow: Chi Lee
Best Minks
GC, RW Karessence Dreamer (PSM)
10th BEST CAT South West
Br/Ow: Karen-Anne White-Mark Campbell